Brand profile · Czech Republic, est. 2018

United Plugins

United Plugins is a Czech-based plugin publishing platform and developer umbrella that brings together multiple independent plugin development studios under a single brand and distribution structure. The company acts as a publisher-developer hybrid, releasing plugins from internal development teams — including SounDevice Digital, Pitch Bliss, Fire Sonic, and others — under the United Plugins family. This model allows small development teams to focus on sound design and engineering while United Plugins handles distribution, marketing, and platform development. Their catalogue spans creative effects, mixing tools, mastering utilities, and synthesis, with a consistent value-for-money positioning that makes high-quality plugins accessible at reasonable prices.

JMG Sound PluginsSounDevice Digital ToolsPitcher Pitch Shifting EffectsFire Sonic ProcessingMulti-Developer Plugin Catalogue
2018founded
Czech Republiccountry
54products in stock
Mid-rangesegment

All 54 United Plugins products

Sorted by AudioFu Index — the strongest models of every category first. Page 1 of 2.

United Plugins Quick AG

Compressor

United Plugins FireSpacer

Audio Editor

United Plugins Transmutator

Utility

United Plugins Autoformer

Dynamics Processor

United Plugins QuickVox

Vocal Processing

United Plugins Voxessor

Vocal Processing

United Plugins TrapTune

Vocal Processing

United Plugins Lofinity

Multi Effect

United Plugins Phantomix

Multi Effect

United Plugins QuickMuse

Multi Effect

United Plugins Urban Puncher

Multi Effect

United Plugins FireCharger

Multi Effect

United Plugins FireCobra

Multi Effect

United Plugins Cryostasis

Multi Effect

United Plugins Retronaut

Multi Effect

United Plugins Bassment

Multi Effect

United Plugins MasterMind

Mastering

United Plugins Randomachine

Randomiser

United Plugins WideFire

Saturation

United Plugins Nanopulse

Transient Shaper

United Plugins Orbitron Core

Modulator

United Plugins Orbitron

Modulator

United Plugins BITPUNK

Bit Crusher

United Plugins Cyberdrive

Distortion

United Plugins Cyberdrive Core

Distortion

United Plugins Expanse 3D

Stereo Width

United Plugins Electrum

Amp Simulator

United Plugins Electrum Core

Amp Simulator

United Plugins Verbum Entropic Hall

Reverb

United Plugins Royal Compressor

Compressor

United Plugins FirePresser

Compressor

United Plugins DarkFire

Saturation

United Plugins UniChannel

Channel Strip

United Plugins SubBass Doctor 808

Enhancer

United Plugins FireMaster

Multi Effect

United Plugins VoxDucker

Vocal Processing

United Plugins Bassment Core

Multi Effect

United Plugins, honestly

What United Plugins does well
  • Publisher model brings multiple strong development teams together
  • Consistent value-for-money across a wide catalogue
  • High quality despite mid-range pricing
  • Regular new plugin releases across genres and functions
  • Strong introductory pricing and frequent sales
What to watch for
  • Brand identity spread across many sub-labels can be confusing
  • Less prestige than single-vision boutique developers
  • Some plugins feel more utilitarian than artistically ambitious

Questions about United Plugins

Where is United Plugins based?

United Plugins is based in the Czech Republic.

Is United Plugins good for beginners?

Yes — the mid-range pricing and wide functional catalogue make United Plugins excellent for beginners building their plugin library.

What is United Plugins best known for?

United Plugins is best known for its multi-developer publisher model that delivers high-quality plugins at accessible prices across creative, mixing, and mastering categories.

 Check price ↗

Magazine

Popular charts

Press / on any page to search.